Havas Sports Limited

Company Registration Number: 04395472

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE HKX BUILDING
THREE PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Havas Sports Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04395472

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2016

Returns Next Due

12 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,604,000£12,074,000£2,849,000£3,634,899£1,693,494£2,377,849£2,217,594£1,860,120
of which Cash £1,147,000£1,500,000£568,000£384,670£471,823£200,742£205,648£498,681
Total Assets £4,604,000£12,074,000£2,849,000£3,634,899£1,693,494£2,377,849£2,217,594£1,860,120
Current Liabilities £4,932,000£11,390,000£2,463,000£3,294,999£1,422,317£1,843,139£1,576,959£1,046,008
Net Current Assets £-328,000£684,000£386,000£339,900£271,177£534,710£640,635£814,112
Total Net Worth £-328,000£684,000£386,000£339,900£271,313£546,089£680,328£837,028

Previous Names

  • SPORTS MEDIA LIMITED, active until 11 April 2007
  • NEWINCCO 157 LIMITED, active until 7 June 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.154.129 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 12:40:14 +0100