Bee-Equipment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04452359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE PACKHOUSE HIGHLAND COURT FARM
COLDHARBOUR LANE
BRIDGE
KENT
ENGLAND
CT4 5HN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bee-Equipment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2002. Its current registered address is in Bridge, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

04452359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2015

Returns Next Due

30 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £460,400£29,536£103,540£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £120£17,353£98,300£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £460,400£29,536£103,540£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £174,290£22,151£74,437£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £286,110£7,385£29,103£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £294,796£14,444£37,605£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • GRASSMERE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 3 September 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 05:15:18 +0100