Vocus UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 04462780

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Vocus UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2002. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04462780

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 June 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
4 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £869,652£1,841,373£1,895,691£2,374,468£3,099,469£2,996,051£2,552,717£1,377,525
of which Cash £171,313£1,165,263£330,374£493,435£1,398,056£2,005,709£1,423,575£392,280
Total Assets £869,652£1,841,373£1,895,691£2,374,468£3,099,469£2,996,051£2,552,717£1,377,525
Current Liabilities £4,904,181£6,309,451£6,016,629£5,213,590£4,745,908£3,814,040£3,109,982£2,470,055
Net Current Assets £-4,034,529£-4,468,078£-4,120,938£-2,839,122£-1,646,439£-817,989£-557,265£-1,092,530
Total Net Worth £-4,034,529£-4,468,078£-8,271,322£-7,263,380£-5,242,497£-4,157,026£-4,482,431£-4,781,922

Previous Names

  • VOCUS EUROPE LIMITED, active until 28 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.132.132 Sun, 09 Aug 2020 21:04:07 +0100