George Street Chapel Limited

Company Registration Number: 04563825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AGE UK OLDHAM
10 CHURCH LANE
OLDHAM
OL1 3AN

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL1 3AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
George Street Chapel Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2002. Its current registered address is in Oldham.

Registration Data

Company Number

04563825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 October 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,981£59,710£885£0£0£0£0£82
of which Cash £4,288£10,054£885£0£0£0£0£82
Total Assets £20,981£59,710£885£0£0£0£0£82
Current Liabilities £20,979£59,708£883£0£0£0£0£80
Net Current Assets £2£2£2£0£0£0£0£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2£0£0£0£0£2

Previous Names

  • CENTRE STAGECONCERN OLDHAM LIMITED, active until 21 November 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:06:16 +0000