Balfour Beatty Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 04590162

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 2002. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

04590162

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 November 2002

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2
Total Net Worth £0£0£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2

Previous Names

  • BALFOUR BEATTY SHELFCO ONE LIMITED, active until 31 July 2003
  • BALFOUR BEATTY UTILITIES LIMITED, active until 17 March 2003
  • DOYNTON LIMITED, active until 26 November 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.132.132 Sun, 09 Aug 2020 20:53:07 +0100