04724640 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04724640

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Toll Bar House Shrewsbury Avenue
Woodston
Peterborough
Cambs
United Kingdom
PE2 7BX

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE2 7BX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04724640 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 April 2003. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

04724640

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 April 2003

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 2013

Returns Next Due

5 May 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£58,773£178,671£121,073£141,203
of which Cash £0£27,328£538£120£332
Total Assets £0£58,773£178,671£121,073£141,203
Current Liabilities £0£67,674£109,804£56,668£40,272
Net Current Assets £0£-8,901£68,867£64,405£100,931
Total Net Worth £0£-5,184£73,513£72,036£107,771

Previous Names

  • CARE CONNECTIONS (UK) LIMITED, active until 15 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 23:47:15 +0000