Maidment Farm & Forestry Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04894504

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 JACK RUSSELL CLOSE
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 4EH

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL5 4EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Maidment Farm & Forestry Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Stroud, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04894504

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Returns Next Due

28 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£71,023
Current Assets £11,700£11,700
of which Cash £2,700£0
Total Assets £11,700£82,723
Current Liabilities £65,771£48,384
Net Current Assets £-54,071£-36,684
Total Net Worth £9,850£34,339

Previous Names

  • SHUNEN JUDO LIMITED, active until 4 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.254.88 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 22:45:10 +0100