Global Engineering & Construction Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04902134

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 HOWLETT DRIVE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR5 9BZ

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR5 9BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Global Engineering & Construction Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Norwich, Norfolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

04902134

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

42910 - Construction of water projects

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • GLOBAL HEATING & ENGINEERING LTD, active until 15 February 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.224.8 Fri, 13 Dec 2019 00:52:52 +0000