George Carlson Design Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04905748

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

133 OLDHAM STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M4 1LN

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M4 1LN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
George Carlson Design Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2003. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04905748

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1£1
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1£1

Previous Names

  • GLOBAL INTERIOR DESIGN LTD, active until 20 June 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.81.29.254 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 11:05:59 +0000