The Lapa Company UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 04949894

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIFTH FLOOR INTERGEN HOUSE
65-67 WESTERN ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2JQ

There are 136 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 2JQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Lapa Company UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2003. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04949894

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2003

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £392,755£364,025£303,201£284,246£168,029£220,432
of which Cash £54,695£52,265£51,119£21,183£17,026£38,579
Total Assets £392,755£364,025£303,201£284,246£168,029£220,432
Current Liabilities £397,717£351,348£319,506£302,898£185,295£206,168
Net Current Assets £-4,962£12,677£-16,305£-18,652£-17,266£14,264
Total Net Worth £3,470£30,852£3,174£204£3,164£16,373

Previous Names

  • WACKY TOWN LIMITED, active until 30 July 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Fri, 21 Feb 2020 06:47:20 +0000