04999338 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04999338

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH AND CO
COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04999338 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2003. It was dissolved on 18 August 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

04999338

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 December 2003

Dissolution Date

18 August 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2011

Returns Last Made Up

8 December 2010

Returns Next Due

5 January 2012

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £162,976£231,709£173,403£183,732£127,636
of which Cash £13£37£6,292£37£0
Total Assets £162,976£231,709£173,403£183,732£127,636
Current Liabilities £142,197£177,610£123,860£149,566£110,347
Net Current Assets £20,779£54,099£49,543£34,166£17,289
Total Net Worth £8,153£34,302£25,097£5,513£16,213

Previous Names

  • CPS ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED, active until 3 June 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 14:00:33 +0100