Albany Molecular Research Limited

Company Registration Number: 05045523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albany Molecular Research Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2004. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

05045523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £228,515,661£0£0£3,414,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £61,026,313£58,129,625£4,883,000£3,522,000£2,271,000£1,756,000£2,233,000
of which Cash £0£0£733,000£187,000£364,000£387,000£796,000
Total Assets £289,541,974£58,129,625£4,883,000£6,936,000£2,271,000£1,756,000£2,233,000
Current Liabilities £110,520,592£58,063,860£3,281,000£2,430,000£3,626,000£1,093,000£1,191,000
Net Current Assets £-49,494,279£65,765£1,602,000£1,092,000£-1,355,000£663,000£1,042,000
Total Net Worth £179,021,382£37,227,078£3,355,000£4,506,000£1,930,000£271,000£120,000

Previous Names

  • EXCELSYN LIMITED, active until 31 March 2010
  • IAN SHOTT ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 22 November 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.215.231 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 16:46:33 +0000