Microrose International Limited

Company Registration Number: 05091930

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Microrose International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2004. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05091930

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

6 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

6 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £50,133£45,790£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
of which Cash £6,186£14,213£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Total Assets £50,133£45,790£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Current Liabilities £16,994£19,445£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £33,139£26,345£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Total Net Worth £33,139£26,345£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2

Previous Names

  • MMP BUSINESS LIMITED, active until 19 March 2015
  • ROTHSCHILD CHAMBERS LIMITED, active until 11 November 2014
  • MMP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, active until 7 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 04:43:37 +0000