Foz Contract Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05158659

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SFP
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
LONDON
E14 9XQ

There are 1083 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 9XQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Foz Contract Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05158659

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

21 June 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 March 2015

Returns Next Due

12 April 2016

Mortgages

11 in total
5 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,661,680£3,032,702£2,767,937£1,298,503£1,038,019
of which Cash £112,221£122,732£404,998£98,240£156,266
Total Assets £4,661,680£3,032,702£2,767,937£1,298,503£1,038,019
Current Liabilities £3,558,677£2,233,861£2,050,749£947,687£965,139
Net Current Assets £1,103,003£798,841£717,188£350,816£72,880
Total Net Worth £1,237,796£832,276£627,047£257,964£142,285

Previous Names

  • FOZ ELECTRICAL LIMITED, active until 28 November 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.254.88 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 21:23:30 +0100