Aquarius Equity Director Limited

Company Registration Number: 05169053

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O SUMM.IT ASSIST LLP
2ND FLOOR
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aquarius Equity Director Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2004. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05169053

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£1£1£1£1£0£0£0£0£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1£1£1£1£1£0£0£0£0£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1£1£1£1£0£0£0£0£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1£1£1£1£0£0£0£0£1£1

Previous Names

  • NWSEEDFUND DIRECTOR LTD, active until 17 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 00:16:28 +0100