05296854 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05296854

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FOURTH FLOOR TORONTO SQUARE
TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ

There are 370 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
05296854 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2004. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05296854

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 November 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4534 - Other building installation

4545 - Other building completion

7011 - Development & sell real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2009

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2009

Returns Next Due

23 December 2010

Mortgages

10 in total
1 outstanding
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,810,079£1,752,243£330,000
of which Cash £71,325£42,243£0
Total Assets £1,810,079£1,752,243£330,000
Current Liabilities £2,142,913£1,855,210£344,566
Net Current Assets £-332,834£-102,967£-14,566
Total Net Worth £-332,834£-102,967£-14,566

Previous Names

  • HQ LEISURE LIMITED, active until 24 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Thu, 28 May 2020 04:17:46 +0100