Ugspay Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05303707

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

410 PARKWAY HOUSE
SHEEN LANE
LONDON
SW14 8LS

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ugspay Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2004. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05303707

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 December 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £158,429£597,732£2,467,574£3,066,637£3,799,876£4,264,699£8,441,516
of which Cash £7,073£8,175£856,147£1,779,257£2,360,310£2,763,067£7,325,226
Total Assets £158,429£597,732£2,467,574£3,066,637£3,799,876£4,264,699£8,441,516
Current Liabilities £306,297£708,402£2,488,712£3,092,609£3,752,604£4,235,959£8,436,470
Net Current Assets £-147,868£-110,670£-21,138£-25,972£47,272£28,740£5,046
Total Net Worth £-92,632£-37,022£77,059£165,759£158,658£123,276£94,062

Previous Names

  • SOEASY PAY LTD, active until 8 September 2008
  • AUCKETT CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 25 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.23.15 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 20:34:56 +0000