Digital Media Capital Limited

Company Registration Number: 05321207

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Digital Media Capital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 December 2004. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05321207

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 December 2004

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

24 December 2015

Returns Next Due

21 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £166,667£166,667£166,667£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,319£957£756£21,362£7,289£26,865£22,012£11,455
of which Cash £737£375£174£8,616£6,707£5,522£1,346£7
Total Assets £167,986£167,624£167,423£21,362£7,289£26,865£22,012£11,455
Current Liabilities £141,795£151,095£153,390£194,876£210,431£269,886£105,237£97,599
Net Current Assets £-140,476£-150,138£-152,634£-173,514£-203,142£-243,021£-83,225£-86,144
Total Net Worth £26,191£16,529£14,033£-6,847£-36,475£-76,354£-83,225£-86,144

Previous Names

  • MINDSERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 January 2012
  • MINDBENCH (UK) LIMITED, active until 6 January 2006
  • MINDBENCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED , active until 22 March 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 18:05:29 +0000