Diving Leisure Leeds Limited

Company Registration Number: 05415037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO
COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Diving Leisure Leeds Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 April 2005. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

05415037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 April 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

6 April 2014

Returns Next Due

4 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£95,902£119,774£100,127£0
Current Assets £41,376£36,455£31,945£36,118£32,652
of which Cash £6,096£11,945£3,490£4,394£466
Total Assets £41,376£132,357£151,719£136,245£32,652
Current Liabilities £99,116£92,967£99,837£92,452£73,942
Net Current Assets £-57,740£-56,512£-67,892£-56,334£-41,290
Total Net Worth £39,477£39,390£51,882£43,793£28,206

Previous Names

  • BROOMCO (3770) LIMITED, active until 16 May 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.59.63 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 12:50:28 +0100