Elysium Care Partnerships No.2 Limited

Company Registration Number: 05442152

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Care Partnerships No.2 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2005. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05442152

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

23 in total
1 outstanding
22 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £4,061,623£3,123,314£2,183,573£1,562,025£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,072,045£1,111,496£1,068,503£805,200£763,701£558,814£914,216£454,485
of which Cash £619,915£615,122£609,654£308,654£437,478£342,638£587,526£305,955
Total Assets £5,133,668£4,234,810£3,252,076£2,367,225£763,701£558,814£914,216£454,485
Current Liabilities £1,097,524£1,232,906£1,131,817£1,131,828£654,378£553,492£433,107£625,781
Net Current Assets £-25,479£-121,410£-63,314£-326,628£109,323£5,322£481,109£-171,296
Total Net Worth £4,036,144£3,001,904£2,120,259£1,235,397£647,001£36,778£-362,270£-673,211

Previous Names

  • BROADHAM CARE LIMITED, active until 1 April 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.209.10.183 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 21:25:57 +0000