Cheverton Aggregates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05442179

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cheverton Aggregates Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 May 2005. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

05442179

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 May 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £64,138£60,994£39,549£67,208£77,287£49,644£33,487
of which Cash £45,738£59,324£39,000£40,221£65,025£22,853£13,321
Total Assets £64,138£60,994£39,549£67,208£77,287£49,644£33,487
Current Liabilities £1,989,985£2,036,630£2,309,406£2,348,387£2,466,699£2,529,632£2,820,827
Net Current Assets £-1,925,847£-1,975,636£-2,269,857£-2,281,179£-2,389,412£-2,479,988£-2,787,340
Total Net Worth £-28,090£-73,687£-61,815£-69,004£-143,492£-179,509£-382,338

Previous Names

  • PERMAGAZE LIMITED, active until 2 May 2007
  • VECTIS 310 LIMITED, active until 3 June 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 07:00:10 +0100