Mentor Foundation UK

Company Registration Number: 05609241

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4HE

There are 2679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1R 4HE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mentor Foundation UK is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 1 November 2005. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05609241

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 November 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £256,125£125,431£62,925£90,483£243,269£178,146£267,175£177,863£77,743£266,630
of which Cash £126,548£101,580£59,585£82,921£216,370£170,736£246,964£110,232£67,990£145,322
Total Assets £256,125£125,431£62,925£90,483£243,269£178,146£267,175£177,863£77,743£266,630
Current Liabilities £39,887£52,273£21,727£39,616£63,009£63,017£82,827£35,296£15,452£23,785
Net Current Assets £216,238£73,158£41,198£50,867£180,260£115,129£184,348£142,567£62,291£242,845
Total Net Worth £222,647£76,843£47,186£39,751£165,864£96,837£101,039£53,632£65,569£250,424

Previous Names

  • MENTOR FOUNDATION UK LIMITED, active until 11 April 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.62.151 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 16:46:57 +0100