Thakral (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05625941

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 15, FIRST FLOOR
ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE ADRIENNE AVENUE
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 2FJ

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB1 2FJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Thakral (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2005. Its current registered address is in Southall, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

05625941

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 November 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • SMARTPRAISE LIMITED, active until 31 January 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:41:23 +0000