Virtuatell Limited

Company Registration Number: 05642584

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

59 ST. MARTIN`S LANE
LONDON
WC2N 4JS

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2N 4JS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Virtuatell Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2005.

Registration Data

Company Number

05642584

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 December 2005

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1025836

Registration Start Date

23 August 2007

Registration Expiry Date

22 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£60,250
Current Assets £701,635£652,241£690,217£588,922£503,917£491,605£200,065
of which Cash £369,525£357,067£237,373£258,026£132,169£264,472£159,054
Total Assets £701,635£652,241£690,217£588,922£503,917£491,605£260,315
Current Liabilities £72,992£83,942£81,130£66,661£95,370£199,560£38,523
Net Current Assets £628,643£568,299£609,087£522,261£408,547£292,045£161,542
Total Net Worth £678,893£618,549£659,337£572,511£458,797£352,295£221,792

Previous Names

  • VIRTUATEL LIMITED, active until 30 May 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 20:49:05 +0100