Willmotts (London) Limited

Company Registration Number: 05675168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WILLMOTT HOUSE
12 BLACKS ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 9EU

There are 141 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W6 9EU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Willmotts (London) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 2006. Its current registered address is in Hammersmith, London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05675168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 January 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2016

Returns Next Due

10 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £1,407,000£1,407,000£1,407,000£1,407,000£1,407,000£1,407,000£1,407,000£1,407,000
Current Assets £389£389£79,139£31,889£35,939£389£389£389
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,407,389£1,407,389£1,486,139£1,438,889£1,442,939£1,407,389£1,407,389£1,407,389
Current Liabilities £963,591£1,067,090£1,204,340£1,235,840£1,271,390£1,271,390£1,406,390£1,406,390
Net Current Assets £-963,202£-1,066,701£-1,125,201£-1,203,951£-1,235,451£-1,271,001£-1,406,001£-1,406,001
Total Net Worth £443,798£340,299£281,799£203,049£171,549£135,999£999£999

Previous Names

  • BACKBRONZE LIMITED, active until 10 July 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 16:01:11 +0000