Circle Living Limited

Company Registration Number: 05737166

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 6 MORE LONDON PLACE
TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2DA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2DA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Circle Living Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2006. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

05737166

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£2,396,000£1,648,000£1,358,000£1,431,000£605,000£700,000£833,000£563,000£0
of which Cash £0£0£66,000£71,000£0£44,000£373,000£13,000£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£2,396,000£1,648,000£1,358,000£1,431,000£605,000£700,000£833,000£563,000£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£6,000£682,000£1,111,000£885,000£337,000£652,000£816,000£320,000£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£2,390,000£966,000£247,000£546,000£268,000£48,000£17,000£243,000£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£2,390,000£966,000£247,000£546,000£268,000£48,000£17,000£243,000£0

Previous Names

  • COMMERCIAL SERVICES CIRCLE ANGLIA LIMITED, active until 18 March 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.191 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 15:25:41 +0000