1 the Avenue Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 05813927

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ALLIED LONDON NO. 1 SPINNINGFIELDS
LEVEL 12
1 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 the Avenue Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2006. Its current registered address is in 1 Hardman Square, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

05813927

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £134,919£671,259£430,000£669,361£823,052£943,897£2,568,850
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £134,919£671,259£430,000£669,361£823,052£943,897£2,568,850
Current Liabilities £13,555,352£14,092,809£13,849,109£14,092,809£14,247,001£14,326,622£15,428,559
Net Current Assets £-13,420,433£-13,421,550£-13,419,109£-13,423,448£-13,423,949£-13,382,725£-12,859,709
Total Net Worth £-13,420,433£-13,421,550£-13,419,109£-13,423,448£-13,423,949£-13,382,725£-12,859,709

Previous Names

  • 2 SPINNINGFIELDS SQUARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 30 May 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Wed, 27 May 2020 23:21:34 +0100