Glasstech Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: 05822022

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LIBRARY CHAMBERS, 48 UNION
STREET, HYDE
CHESHIRE
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Glasstech Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2006. Its current registered address is in Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

05822022

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

23190 - Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £65,928£69,330£31,785£24,558£49,633£76,827£89,825
of which Cash £2,406£2,871£46£46£58£1,234£49,806
Total Assets £65,928£69,330£31,785£24,558£49,633£76,827£89,825
Current Liabilities £72,205£92,750£112,383£125,092£78,757£86,206£68,455
Net Current Assets £-6,277£-23,420£-80,598£-100,534£-29,124£-9,379£21,370
Total Net Worth £-4,686£-21,550£-77,561£-82,094£-16,320£7,207£25,455

Previous Names

  • GLASSTECH (GB) LIMITED, active until 9 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.241.176 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 15:21:31 +0100