Cabot Galleries Ltd

Company Registration Number: 05957265

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cabot Galleries Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

05957265

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

22 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

22 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2015

Returns Next Due

23 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £328,912£332,477£162,402£239,370£68,510£96,709
of which Cash £328,912£148,765£48,471£99,404£65,363£95,209
Total Assets £328,912£332,477£162,402£239,370£68,510£96,709
Current Liabilities £42,632£146,096£96,876£95,735£35,498£92,274
Net Current Assets £286,280£186,381£65,526£143,635£33,012£4,435
Total Net Worth £286,280£186,381£65,526£143,635£33,012£4,435

Previous Names

  • URBINA (WINE STREET) LTD, active until 26 April 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 17:46:06 +0000