Rhoades Young Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 05967495

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BLUEBELL COTTAGE, HIGH STREET
CHALFORD
STROUD
GL6 8DR

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL6 8DR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rhoades Young Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 October 2006. Its current registered address is in Stroud.

Registration Data

Company Number

05967495

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 October 2006

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £111,930£115,678£179,345£159,237£134,178£212,191£48,944
of which Cash £0£7,174£33,957£54,973£1,060£71,656£35,908
Total Assets £111,930£115,678£179,345£159,237£134,178£212,191£48,944
Current Liabilities £74,853£28,252£53,215£61,690£64,604£108,458£32,150
Net Current Assets £37,077£87,426£126,130£97,547£69,574£103,733£16,794
Total Net Worth £49,407£96,066£137,928£105,067£79,878£116,976£31,834

Previous Names

  • MARINA ROSE LIMITED, active until 15 October 2010
  • DICK YOUNG DESIGNS (MERCH.) LIMITED, active until 14 March 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.12.79 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 05:21:34 +0000