Clarion Treasury Limited

Company Registration Number: 06133979

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 6 MORE LONDON PLACE
TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2DA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2DA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clarion Treasury Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 March 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06133979

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 March 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

12 in total
12 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £191,548,000£109,546,000£172,928,000£38,743,000£97,843,000£1,824,031,000£1,613,006,000£1,360,299,000£1,225,955,000£925,339,000
of which Cash £0£0£135,024,000£9,000£4,440,000£13,640,000£0£6,080,000£24,725,000£0
Total Assets £191,548,000£109,546,000£172,928,000£38,743,000£97,843,000£1,824,031,000£1,613,006,000£1,360,299,000£1,225,955,000£925,339,000
Current Liabilities £189,107,000£109,115,000£172,729,000£37,585,000£22,292,000£34,153,000£27,456,000£21,975,000£7,088,000£554,579,000
Net Current Assets £2,441,000£431,000£199,000£1,158,000£75,551,000£1,789,878,000£1,585,550,000£1,338,324,000£1,218,867,000£370,760,000
Total Net Worth £177,000£192,000£173,000£-49,720,000£109,000£98,000£18,000£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CIRCLE ANGLIA TREASURY LIMITED, active until 31 July 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Tue, 21 Jan 2020 06:58:05 +0000