(Bracket) Design Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 06134719

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE

There are 4965 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Bracket) Design Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06134719

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 March 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,899£10,088£38,446£20,627£28,503£35,978
of which Cash £11,247£5,761£32,495£19,932£23,712£12,392
Total Assets £13,899£10,088£38,446£20,627£28,503£35,978
Current Liabilities £16,962£17,632£38,820£20,731£28,462£36,080
Net Current Assets £-3,063£-7,544£-374£-104£41£-102
Total Net Worth £-3,063£-6,783£1,046£1,072£1,010£1,048

Previous Names

  • TRIFRAME LTD, active until 1 February 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 11:25:30 +0000