Accounting & Licence Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 06221901

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 CRICKLADE COURT CRICKLADE STREET
OLD TOWN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 3EY

There are 345 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN1 3EY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accounting & Licence Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2007. Its current registered address is in Swindon, Wiltshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06221901

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,895£3,734£5,847£9,434£8,902£8,220£6,731£3,872£0£100
of which Cash £2,107£1,031£880£183£1,154£577£1,346£0£0£100
Total Assets £3,895£3,734£5,847£9,434£8,902£8,220£6,731£3,872£0£100
Current Liabilities £2,025£1,645£1,594£2,481£5,105£5,848£2,699£3,377£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,870£2,089£4,253£6,953£3,797£2,372£4,032£495£0£100
Total Net Worth £2,293£2,618£4,913£7,778£4,828£3,660£5,642£2,167£0£100

Previous Names

  • LICENCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 19 December 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.38.214 Sun, 07 Jun 2020 09:05:10 +0100