A H S Media Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 06232193

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AHS HOUSE
BIRDS ROYD LANE
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HD6 1LQ

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD6 1LQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A H S Media Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 2007. Its current registered address is in Brighouse, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06232193

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 April 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5119 - Agents in sale of variety of goods

6420 - Telecommunications

7133 - Rent office machinery inc computers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2012

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2011

Returns Next Due

28 May 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20102009
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,002,756£120,332
of which Cash £96,666£12,800
Total Assets £1,002,756£120,332
Current Liabilities £568,916£48,919
Net Current Assets £433,840£71,413
Total Net Worth £496,594£48,129

Previous Names

  • A H S TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 5 January 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 02:28:15 +0100