Praxient Capital Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 06258120

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O WEWORK, MEDIUS HOUSE
2 SHERATON ST
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1F 8BH

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1F 8BH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Praxient Capital Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 May 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06258120

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £277,846£265,649£1,299,955£1,350,047£1,075,404£0£0
Current Assets £978,862£984,722£4,317£2,110£2,683£2,351£0
of which Cash £0£0£616£2,110£2,683£2,351£0
Total Assets £1,256,708£1,250,371£1,304,272£1,352,157£1,078,087£2,351£0
Current Liabilities £12,896£0£50,055£91,839£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £965,966£984,722£-45,738£-89,729£2,683£2,351£0
Total Net Worth £1,243,812£1,250,371£1,254,217£1,260,318£1,078,087£-310£-406

Previous Names

  • TAPBANNER LIMITED, active until 20 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Sun, 31 May 2020 07:44:04 +0100