Acer Regional Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 06269395

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE WARTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
WARTH ROAD
BURY
BL9 9TB

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 9TB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acer Regional Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2007. Its current registered address is in Bury.

Registration Data

Company Number

06269395

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£60,241£60,241£60,241£0£0
Current Assets £1,377,297£1,304,588£1,264,585£1,259,619£846,633£68,193£106,789£215,949£317,563£486,922
of which Cash £278,196£171,562£127,682£107,030£43,133£64,524£103,192£215,580£317,563£356,922
Total Assets £1,377,297£1,304,588£1,264,585£1,259,619£846,633£128,434£167,030£276,190£317,563£486,922
Current Liabilities £1,415,613£1,406,507£1,417,024£1,421,687£1,017,055£21,371£24,054£36,042£17,687£74,328
Net Current Assets £-38,316£-101,919£-152,439£-162,068£-170,422£46,822£82,735£179,907£299,876£412,594
Total Net Worth £-38,316£-101,919£-152,439£-162,068£-170,422£107,063£142,976£240,148£316,155£412,594

Previous Names

  • [email protected] LTD, active until 11 October 2013
  • H & W CARE LIMITED, active until 4 February 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 13:46:45 +0100