Bridge Office Interiors Limited

Company Registration Number: 06352541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bridge Office Interiors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 August 2007. Its current registered address is in Ingatestone, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06352541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 August 2015

Returns Next Due

21 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £80,773£28,024£9,591£19,804£24,060£14,453£4,396£5,212
of which Cash £43,258£16,348£102£1,621£8,339£114£2,117£1,120
Total Assets £80,773£28,024£9,591£19,804£24,060£14,453£4,396£5,212
Current Liabilities £82,237£30,116£22,375£20,634£25,632£17,535£7,213£5,605
Net Current Assets £-1,464£-2,092£-12,784£-830£-1,572£-3,082£-2,817£-393
Total Net Worth £635£-1,637£-12,178£-22£-494£-2,690£-2,817£-393

Previous Names

  • BRIDGE INTERIORS (LONDON) LTD, active until 17 September 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.218.187 Sat, 15 Aug 2020 21:21:14 +0100