2 Boards and a Passion Community Interest Company

Company Registration Number: 06355041

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 Boards and a Passion Community Interest Company is a Community Interest Company first registered on 29 August 2007. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

06355041

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,438£3,670£2,298£2,184£2,566£3,555£2,100
of which Cash £23£1,582£100£162£101£616£2,100
Total Assets £2,438£3,670£2,298£2,184£2,566£3,555£2,100
Current Liabilities £13,703£13,670£13,066£12,943£15,488£15,602£15,626
Net Current Assets £-11,265£-10,000£-10,768£-10,759£-12,922£-12,047£-13,526
Total Net Worth £-10,105£-8,787£-9,227£-8,524£-10,296£-12,056£-16,487

Previous Names

  • 2 BOARDS & A PASSION LIMITED, active until 10 December 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 23:14:15 +0000