A Plus English Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06356427

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH AND CO
COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Plus English Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2007. Its current registered address is in Intake Lane, Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

06356427

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

30 August 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

8042 - Adult and other education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2012

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2011

Returns Next Due

27 September 2012

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £223,225£118,508£160,875
of which Cash £4,759£758£23,121
Total Assets £223,225£118,508£160,875
Current Liabilities £183,851£119,425£93,266
Net Current Assets £39,374£-917£67,609
Total Net Worth £37,711£15,741£59,937

Previous Names

  • A PLUS BUSINESS TRAINING LTD, active until 22 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 11:17:12 +0100