Butler Investment Managers Limited

Company Registration Number: 06407390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR
11 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 1YQ

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1YQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Butler Investment Managers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2007. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06407390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2007

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,469,476£3,370,328£2,981,147£4,348,399£3,425,595£2,048,734£2,764,517£521,342
of which Cash £93,800£409,826£591,550£461,748£92,663£73,507£157,760£76,352
Total Assets £3,469,476£3,370,328£2,981,147£4,348,399£3,425,595£2,048,734£2,764,517£521,342
Current Liabilities £1,423,980£1,724,990£1,881,420£3,093,649£2,551,363£1,312,369£1,978,115£293,125
Net Current Assets £2,045,496£1,645,338£1,099,727£1,254,750£874,232£736,365£786,402£228,217
Total Net Worth £2,065,130£1,725,456£1,198,190£1,298,405£989,464£866,590£955,476£118,547

Previous Names

  • UMBRELLASTAR LIMITED, active until 19 December 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 03:35:47 +0000