Eco Ventures Energy Limited

Company Registration Number: 06463761

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BUTLER & CO. LLP
126-134 THIRD FLOOR
BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6UE

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eco Ventures Energy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 January 2008. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06463761

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 January 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,498£4,584£1,274,565£1,241,705£1,046,824£1,044,492£514,162£135,243
of which Cash £76£4,584£142,846£196,583£1,702£1,263£1,555£130,242
Total Assets £5,498£4,584£1,274,565£1,241,705£1,046,824£1,044,492£514,162£135,243
Current Liabilities £94,580£92,562£1,374,033£1,660,158£1,460,301£1,454,546£925,320£494,393
Net Current Assets £-89,082£-87,978£-99,468£-418,453£-413,477£-410,054£-411,158£-359,150
Total Net Worth £-89,082£-86,949£-82,654£-148,005£-142,419£-138,183£-132,571£-92,682

Previous Names

  • ECO VENTURES LIMITED, active until 18 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.240.143 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 21:29:24 +0000