Irvine Shirts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06495444

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SWEREBROOK HOUSE MILTON GATED ROAD
DEDDINGTON
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX15 0TW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Irvine Shirts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2008. Its current registered address is in Banbury, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06495444

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 February 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2016

Returns Next Due

6 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £38,539£62,887£106,378£146,408£236,375£114,571£12,242£61,481
of which Cash £37,473£47,196£68,333£146,408£234,206£114,571£5,138£39,971
Total Assets £38,539£62,887£106,378£146,408£236,375£114,571£12,242£61,481
Current Liabilities £2,763£2,792£40,978£0£170,966£105,040£16,492£0
Net Current Assets £35,776£60,095£65,400£146,408£65,409£9,531£-4,250£61,481
Total Net Worth £35,776£60,095£65,400£65,823£71,432£16,037£2,264£6,532

Previous Names

  • WHITE DOG INTERNATIONAL LTD, active until 3 February 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 20:14:29 +0100