A Formal Affair Limited

Company Registration Number: 06510052

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 WULFRIC SQUARE
BRETTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE3 8RF

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE3 8RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Formal Affair Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2008. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registration Data

Company Number

06510052

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 February 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 February 2016

Returns Next Due

20 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2

Previous Names

  • A SWEET AFFAIR LIMITED, active until 7 September 2012
  • A FORMAL AFFAIR LIMITED, active until 6 September 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 01:52:43 +0000