Hyder South East Limited

Company Registration Number: 06562840

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hyder South East Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2008. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06562840

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £172,806£81,433£37,998£31,085£45,930£63,838£4,163£0
of which Cash £0£45,180£19,223£11,262£19,375£53,002£2,583£0
Total Assets £172,806£81,433£37,998£31,085£45,930£63,838£4,163£0
Current Liabilities £111,631£63,354£45,087£30,445£46,908£66,841£2,411£0
Net Current Assets £61,175£18,079£-7,089£640£-978£-3,003£1,752£0
Total Net Worth £74,957£22,438£1,096£7,483£5,256£3,657£1,752£0

Previous Names

  • STRATTON SIGHT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 25 October 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.225.194.144 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 22:43:59 +0000