06637623 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06637623

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06637623 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2008. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06637623

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 July 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2013

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 2012

Returns Next Due

31 July 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £495,492£213,462£21,163
of which Cash £309,571£61,533£17,458
Total Assets £495,492£213,462£21,163
Current Liabilities £344,537£209,677£22,501
Net Current Assets £150,955£3,785£-1,338
Total Net Worth £156,558£9,888£1,045

Previous Names

  • CLIENT CONNECTION LIMITED, active until 17 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Wed, 27 May 2020 23:19:26 +0100