1 Up Access Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 06660591

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MERRITOR HOUSE NORFOLK BRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
FOLEY STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKS
S4 7YW

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S4 7YW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Up Access Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2008. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorks.

Registration Data

Company Number

06660591

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3505671

Registration Start Date

16 January 2013

Registration Expiry Date

15 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,300,904£1,496,507£1,226,847£1,123,489£858,744£657,432£492,175£229,094£0
of which Cash £43,715£194,430£156,722£0£37,850£19,837£8,383£12,146£0
Total Assets £1,300,904£1,496,507£1,226,847£1,123,489£858,744£657,432£492,175£229,094£0
Current Liabilities £2,302,736£1,868,979£1,483,685£1,312,800£773,856£508,186£431,628£219,968£0
Net Current Assets £-1,001,832£-372,472£-256,838£-189,311£84,888£149,246£60,547£9,126£0
Total Net Worth £288,878£219,177£279,336£67,064£31,950£47,466£12,611£10,077£0

Previous Names

  • 1 UP LIFTS LIMITED, active until 10 December 2009
  • 1-UP LIMITED, active until 5 September 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.252.66 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 03:07:09 +0000