Bespoke Bar Design Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06712127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MICHAEL MARTIN
3 QUEEN STREET
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1RF

There are 162 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN23 1RF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bespoke Bar Design Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2008. Its current registered address is in Ashford, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06712127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 October 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2014

Returns Next Due

29 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £77,963£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £24,299£178,912£30,955£100£100
of which Cash £8,941£92,874£10,441£100£100
Total Assets £102,262£178,912£30,955£100£100
Current Liabilities £63,762£158,518£30,572£0£0
Net Current Assets £-39,463£20,394£383£100£100
Total Net Worth £38,500£22,104£1,223£100£100

Previous Names

  • ASTOUNDING INTERIOR DESIGN (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED, active until 11 May 2015
  • ABSOLUTE SOLID SURFACES LTD, active until 12 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 13:33:03 +0000