Dream Occasions UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06740445

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 4, ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE
ADRIENNE AVENUE
SOUTHALL
MIDDX
ENGLAND
UB1 2FJ

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB1 2FJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dream Occasions UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2008. Its current registered address is in Southall, Middx.

Registration Data

Company Number

06740445

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 November 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2019

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2015

Returns Next Due

2 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £24,708£21,552£24,511£13,926£4,976£8,627£14,427£12,797
of which Cash £0£180£180£180£180£180£180£75
Total Assets £24,708£21,552£24,511£13,926£4,976£8,627£14,427£12,797
Current Liabilities £77,977£73,765£86,863£50,107£46,126£54,834£55,460£59,994
Net Current Assets £-53,269£-52,213£-62,352£-36,181£-41,150£-46,207£-41,033£-47,197
Total Net Worth £9,845£8,579£-9,526£-15,264£-4,548£-8,098£5,575£1,119

Previous Names

  • DREAM OCCASSIONS UK LTD, active until 12 November 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 00:40:33 +0000