06811517 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06811517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

QUADRANT HOUSE
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW

There are 1295 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1W 1YW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06811517 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06811517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 February 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2012

Returns Last Made Up

5 February 2012

Returns Next Due

5 March 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £41,486£53,748
of which Cash £14,433£7,584
Total Assets £41,486£53,748
Current Liabilities £109,138£53,801
Net Current Assets £-67,652£-53
Total Net Worth £7,148£-53

Previous Names

  • LET US ENTERTAIN U LIMITED, active until 22 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.102 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 15:22:44 +0100