Beaky Limited

Company Registration Number: 06856872

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Beaky Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2009. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06856872

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £16,509£18,311£16,782£6,296£5,689£6,024£3,206
of which Cash £11,986£9,628£8,229£4,743£4,193£5,108£2,719
Total Assets £16,509£18,311£16,782£6,296£5,689£6,024£3,206
Current Liabilities £19,849£21,400£20,045£5,475£3,750£4,197£4,977
Net Current Assets £-3,340£-3,089£-3,263£821£1,939£1,827£-1,771
Total Net Worth £744£-686£-1,778£1,284£2,630£2,859£-230

Previous Names

  • BEAKY AQUARAMA LIMITED, active until 23 March 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 09:27:39 +0100